Privacy Policy

ISAAC Holding, located at Marconilaan 16, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.isaac.nl 
Marconilaan 16 
5621 AA Eindhoven
+31402908979

For questions and comments regarding privacy and information security you can contact our security team via security@isaac.nl.

Personal data that we process

If you visit the ISAAC office and / or have an appointment with (one of) our employee (s) at the ISAAC office, then a privacy statement also applies for registering you as a visitor at ISAAC.

ISAAC Holding processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Address data
  • telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example, by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
    Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent information about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at security@isaac.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

ISAAC Holding processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • ISAAC Holding analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences
  • ISAAC Holding also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return

Our newsletters are sent via Mailchimp. In the Mailchimp database, newsletter contacts are registered with an e-mail address and possibly and maximally enriched with the following information: first name, last name, gender and company name. You can unsubscribe from the ISAAC newsletter at any time. You can unsubscribe via the unsubscribe link in the newsletter or by sending an email to welkom@isaac.nl.

 

 

Toestemming

Overeenkomst

Wettelijke verplichting

Handling your payment

 

v

 

Sending a newsletter

v

 

 

Calling or e-mailing

v

 

 

Inform you about changes

 

v

 

Analysing website

v

 

 

Legal requirements

 

 

v

 

Automated decision making

ISAAC Holding does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons. This concerns decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an ISAAC Holding employee) among them.

How long we keep personal data

ISAAC Holding does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use a retention period of 2 years for the specified personal data.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

ISAAC Holding only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

ISAAC Holding uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. ISAAC Holding uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have asked permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser. See for an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are marketing, google analytics and social sharing cookies. Below an overview:

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ISAAC Holding and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to security@isaac.nl. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. ISAAC Holding would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible via:https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

ISAAC Holding takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via security@isaac.nl.

ISAAC Holding has taken the measures associated with ISO27001 certification to protect your personal data. Details about these measures can be requested via security@isaac.nl

Our websites are provided with a TLS certificate and strong encryption, which can be checked via: https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=isaac.nl&latest

Unsubscribe from newsletter

You can unsubscribe from the ISAAC newsletter at any time. You can unsubscribe via the unsubscribe link in the newsletter or by sending an email welkom@isaac.nl.

 

Thank you, your download will start shortly.